Website Manager

Shaler Soccer Club

Fun . Development . Competition . Community

Content

Inter Community League
 TeamWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Week 7Week 8Week 9
U10B Christy vs NHSC Sapsara
L 0-10
@ Hampton Stachel
HCvs FCSC Olesak     
U10B Kerr vs FCSC Freidberg
@ FCSC Casile
W 6-2
HC@ NHSC Kolowitz     
U10B Gordon @ Hamar Fugate
W 5-0
vs FCSC Houston
W 5-2
HC vs Hampton Flaherty     
U10B Kohler @ Hampton Armstrong
W 5-1
vs Hampton Blue
T 3-3
HCvs PRSC Cilka     
U10G Drugavs PRSC Vertullo
W 6-2 
 @ DLYS Hooper
L 2-8
HC@ Hampton Bacasa
L 3-2
     
U10G Fuhrervs FCSC Seiler
T 3-3
@ FCSC Teplitz
L 5-6
HC@ FCSC Readal     
U10G Fine@ FCSC Brown
L 2-5
vs FCSC Balik
L 5-6
HCvs FCSC Kampner     
U10G Watkins@ Twin Boro Perkovich
L 3-5
vs Twin Boro Deleo
 
HCvs Hampton Jones     


Sunday Travel League

TeamWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Week 7Week 8Week 9
U10G Spagnolo@ Freeport Paulina
T
 Bye@ Freeport Kowalski@ PRSC Hurtvs FCSC O'Haravs NASC Glennvs Avonworth Red vs NHSC Hardt@ Avonworth Molchen
U12 B Figuravs NASC Iannone
L 1-2
@ Tri-City Marotte
L 5-11
vs FCSC Kampner
W 2-1
@ Avonworth Redvs Tri-City Shetler@ NASC Weaver@ PRSC Evansvs PRSC Hough 
U12 B Ronelvs Hampton Abel
L 2-3
@ NHSC Ott
L 3-9
@ Harmar
W 3-1
@ DLYS McWilliamsvs DLYS Hollibaugh@ NASC Kersmannvs NHSC Fischervs SAS Suydam 
U12 B Wilesvs NHSC Fischer
W 2-1
@ Freeport Logsdonvs DLYS McWilliams
L 0-3
vs Hampton Abel@ NASC Kersmann@ NHSC Ottvs SAS Suydam@ DLYS Hollibaugh 
U12 B Druga@ Twin Boro Radelet
L 2-4
vs Hampton Postler
T 2-2
vs NASC Jones
T 2-2
@ FCSC Kennedy@ Harmar Leiberton@ SAS Premvs SV North Jabautvs Twin Boro Radelet 
U12 G Lutz@ SAS Sivley
L 2-4
vs Tri-City Brandle
L 0-7
vs Harmar Huss
L 1-2
@ Freeport Conroyvs RGS YMCA vs DLYS McWilliams@ Twin Boro Goldvs FCSC McClosky 
U12 G Petrush@ Hampton Blue@ PRSC Wickard
W 7-2
vs PRSC@ Freeport Snydervs NASC Warnervs DLYS Drum@ FCSC Kushonvs Hampton Bluevs FCSC Kushon
 U12 G Caporuscio@ NASC Revelant
W 7-0
@ SAS Peluso
W 5-2
vs Tri-City Miller
L 1-2
vs Freeport Paustenaughvs Highlands Mattvs NHSC Dalessandro@ Avonworth Mary@ Twin Boro Sikora

U15 B Bianchivs SVSA Cyclones 
L 0-5
@ Laurel DiGiovine
T 0-0
@ SVSA Force
L 2-4
@ Hampton Bacasa@ SVSA Cyclonesvs Laurel DiGiovinevs SVSA Forcevs Hampton Bacasa 

 

2022 Spring Recreational Travel Schedule & Results

SPRING 2022

 

TeamWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Week 7Week 8Week 9
U10B Gordon (McDermott)
6-1-0
vs Freeport
2:40pm
[Cancelled]
L 1-5
@Freeport
W 6-1
vs Fox Chapel
10:20am
W 6-1
@NHSC
W 6-3
vs FCSC
W 7-2
@Harmar
W 7-1
vs PRSC
W 9-4
U10B Christy (Palucka)
(3-3-1)
vs PRSC
L 1-8

vs Harmar
L 6-8
vs FCSC
L 1-9
 vs Sewickley
W 4-2
vs Hampton
T 3-3
vs NHSC
W 8-2
vs NHSC
W 13-0
U10B Kohler (Lynch)
(2-4-2)
vs PRSC
1:20pm
L 4-5
@SAS
L 1-4
@Highlands
W 6-1
vs Hampton
12:15pm
W 5-2
vs FC Westbrook
T 3-3
vs Freeport
L 2-5
vs Freeport
T 2-2
vs Hampton
L 0-5
U10B Wilkinson (Lopes)
(7-0-1)
vs Hampton
W 6-3
@Highlands
W 4-1
vs Hampton
W 2-1
vs SAS
W 4-2

@PRSC
W 3-2
vs PRSC
W 7-6
@ TwinBo
W 6-4
@SAS
T 2-2


U10G Lutz (Fuhrer)
(4-3-0)
vs Hampton
4:00pm
L 1-3
@PRSC
W 2-1
vs NHSC
3:00pm
L 2-7
@ Deer Lakes
W 7-4

vs Tri City
W 3-1
vs Twin Boro
L 2-4
vs PRSC
W 5-3
U10G Watkins (Tuminello)@NHSC
L 0-1

@DYLS
L 0-2
vs Fox Chapel
1:40pm
L 1-6
vs Fox Chapel
1:35pm
L 5-6
U10G Sciulli (Inscho)
(5-2-0)
@PRSC
L 0-1
vs DLYS
1:50pm
W 5-3
vs Hampton
4:20pm
W 3-2
vs Highlands
2:55pm
L 2-3
vs NHSC
W 7-2
vs PRSC
W 5-1
vs SAS
W 6-1
U10G Spagnolo (Piekarnski)
(6-0-0)
@Hampton
W 6-2
vs Freeport
12:30pm
W 5-0
BYE@PRSC
W 6-0

vs Fox Chapel
W 8-3
vs Fox Chapel
W 8-1
vs FCSC
W 8-1
U12B Druga
(5-2-1)
vs NHSC
W 5-0
@ NASC
[Cancelled]
vs OA
3:40pm
L 2-7
@ Avonworth
W 3-1
@ SAS
T 1-1
vs Twin Boro
2:00pm
W 1-0
@ Avonworth
W 2-1
vs Hampton
12:00pm
L 2-3
vs Avonworth
W 2-1
U12B Rios
(7-0-0)
vs Freeport
W 4-0
vs PRSC
3:00pm
W 8-0
@ NASC
W 8-0
vs NASC
11:00am
W 8-2
vs Tri City
W 5-0
vs Tri City-Guido 3:30pm
W 4-0
@Harmar
12:50pm
W 8-2
 
U12G Caporuscio
(7-1-0)
vs Freeport
W 6-4
vs Hampton
1:30pm
W 6-1
@NASC
L 1-3
vs Freeport
3:50pm
W 5-2
vs FCSC
1:40pm
W 8-0
@PRSC
W 8-1
vs NASC
12:00pm
W 10-0
@ Twin Boro
W 5-2
U12G Poliziani
(2-6-0)
@ Avonworth
L 6-7
vs Harmar
12:00pm
L 2-5
vs DLYS
6:00pm
L 0-6
@ SAS
W 4-0
@FCSC
W 6-2
vs Avonworth 
12:30pm
L 2-3
vs Harmar
1:30pm
L 5-6
@DLYS
L 0-6
U15G Bianchi
(6-0-1)
vs Freeport
W 4-2
@Avonworth
W 3-0
vs DLYS
W 6-2
vs DLYS
2:00pm
W 7-2
BYE
vs Twin Boro
T 1-1
vs Kittaning
5:20pm
W 2-0
@SAS
W 6-0
U15B Sidick
(5-1-1)
vs Tri City
T 2-2
BYE@ Twin Boro
W 3-1
vs Zone Athletics
12:30pm
W 3-2
@ SV North
L 0-3
vs Harmar
1:40pm
W 4-1
@ Freeport 10:30am
W 3-1
vs Freeport
3:00pm
W 2-1
@ Zone Athletics
U15B Kozora
(5-3-0)
@DLYS
W 9-1
@NHSC
W 7-1
@YMCA
W 2-0
vs WASC
5:20pm
L 3-5
vs Ambassadors Football
12:00pm
L 2-3
BYEvs DLYS
5:00pm
W 6-0
@ Ambassadors Football
L 0-2
vs SV North
W 3-1
U19B Salego
(4-2-2)
vs Freeport
W 3-0
BYEvs Kittanning
12:00pm
W 2-0
@YMCA
L 0-5
@FCSC
W 6-4
vs Freeport
3:20pm
W 4-0
vs YMCA
3:00pm
L 2-3
@ Kittanning
T 2-2
vs FCSC
T 5-5


TeamWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Week 7Week 8Week 9
U10B Wilkinson (Calvin)
(1-1-0)
 vs Hampton
L 3-4
 vs PRSC
W 5-1
Byevs PRSC     
U10B Kohler (Lynch)
(1-3-0)
 vs PRSC
L 2-5
vs HSC
L 1-3
Byevs FCSC
L 6-2
Resched.W 6-2
vs NHSC
W 2-0
U10B Kalberer(Gordon,McDermott)
(6-0-0)
 vs FCSCvs HSC
W 6-2
Byevs FCSC
W 5-3
W 9-4vs Freeport
W 6-1
vs HSC
W 6-1
vs PRSC
W 11-2
U10G Lutz (Lutz)
(1-5-1)
 vs HSC
T 2-2
vs HSC
L 1-2
Byevs FCSC
W 4-3
L 1-4L 7-0 vs DLYS
L 5-4
vs FCSC
L 4-1
U10G Spagnolo (Piekarski)
(3-2-0)
 vs FCSC
W 7-0
vs HSC
L 2-3
Byevs HSC
L 3-4
Resched.
vs FCSC
W 4-2
vs NHSC
W 4-1
U10G Watkins (Petrush,Tuminello)
(0-5-2)
vs HSC
T 2-2
vs FCSC
L 1-3
Byevs PRSC
L 7-3
vs PRSC
L 7-2
vs NHSC
T 2-2
vs HSC
L 7-0
vs Hampton
L 4-2
U10G Sciulli (Inscho)
(2-0-1)
vs NHSCvs HSC
T 2-2
Byevs PRSC
W 4-1
W 7-0vs NHSC
W 3-1
vs Sewickley
W 4-0
U12B Druga (Kryzosiak)
(4-4-0)
vs RGS YMCA
L 3-1
vs PRSC
W 4-1
vs SSC
L 2-5
vs DLYS
W 3-2
vs Tri City
L 1-3
vs PRSC
W 5-0
vs Tri City
L 1-4
 vs PRSC
W 4-0
 U12B Rios (Ronel)
(5-2-0)
vs Avonworthvs NASC
W 5-0
vs FCSC
W 3-1
vs DLYS
W 6-0
vs HASC
W 6-0
vs NHSC
L 2-5
vs DLSC
L 3-4
W 7-1
 U12B Wiles (Fine)
(6-2-0)
vs Tri City
L 3-4
vs Freeport
W 6-2
vs FCSC
W 5-2
vs Tri City
L 2-1
vs PRSC
W 6-0
vs DLYS
W 1-0
vs PRSC
W 3-0
vs Tri City
W 3-1
 U12G Poliziani (Herman,Phillips)
(1-2-0)
vs NHSC
L 1-3
vs Tri City
(reschedule)
vs DLYS
W 5-3
vs FCSCvs Freeportvs NHSC
L 5-2
vs Freeportvs DLYS
 U12G Caporuscio (Warner)
(1-3-0)
vs NHSC
L 1-3
vs Tri City
L 0-2
vs HSC
W 5-0
vs FCSCvs Tri Cityvs NHSC
L 3-2
 vs Tri Cityvs HSC
 U13G Bianchi (Bianchi)
(4-2-1)
vs HSC
L 2-3
vs DLYS
L 3-4
vs Twin Boro
W 7-0
vs Avonworth
T 1-1
vs FCSC
Resched.
vs NASC
W 4-1
vs Freeport
W 7-1
vs Harmar
W 6-0
 U14B Sidick (Rios,Schweitzer)
(5-1-0)
 vs NASC W 9-0vs NASC
W 9-1
vs NHSC
W 9-3
vs HASC
Resched.
vs NASC
L 1-3
vs FCSC
W 8-1
vs Tri City
W 3-0
vs Twin Boros  






          



Contact Us

Shaler Soccer Club

P.O. Box 342 
Glenshaw, Pennsylvania 15116

Email: [email protected]

Shaler Soccer Club

P.O. Box 342 
Glenshaw, Pennsylvania 15116

Email: [email protected]
Copyright © 2022 Shaler Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login